MENU

Primary & Secondary School
Arjun Nagar, Nashik (ICSE)

Academic Achievements

NSTSE- National Level Science Talent Search Olympiad, 2023

Exam was conducted on 1st December 2023

Sr. No. Student  Name Class    

Total Marks 

 (II- Out of 50 &   III to X- Out of 60)

All India Rank Achievement
KAVISH PRASHANT PARAKH 2 43 273 Class Rank 1
2 SPRUHA SHEKHAR UGALE 2 39 893 Class Rank 2
3 SHRANIL SHRIYOG WANI 2 34 1792 Class Rank 3
4 ANAYAA MANAS SULE 3 41 1302 Class Rank 1
5 RUHI NIKHIL PAWAR 3 39 1548 Class Rank 2
6 SANVI YOGESH PATIL 3 33 2852 Class Rank 3
7 AVANI ANANT PAWAR 4 39 1262 Class Rank 1
8 RIDA SAYYED SARFRAZ 4 35 2074 Class Rank 2
9 RIVAAN BACHWANI 4 34 2223 Class Rank 3
10 SAVII VINOD BHAGWAT 5 42 1156 Class Rank 1
11 ADITYA SHAMBHU CHOURASIA 5 33 3215 Class Rank 2
12 ARNAV SHASHIKANT TARATE 5 32 3557 Class Rank 3
13 SAANVI SHARAD MALPANI 6 49 429 Class Rank 1
14 DEVANSHI GANESH GARAD 6 40 1656 Class Rank 2
15 SPARSH RAHUL BRAHMANKAR 7 37 1945 Class Rank 1
16 KANISHK PATIL 7 30 4346 Class Rank 2
17 YASHA DIGVIJAY CHOPDA 8 37 2027 Class Rank 1
18 ARNAV HARSHAL DHANDE 8 35 2554 Class Rank 2
19 SRIJAN BHATTACHARYA 9 34 3269 Class Rank 1
20 ANIMESH DUBEY 9 33 3791 Class Rank 2

Result of First Stage of 'Ignited Mental Maths' Competition, Year 2023-24

Exam was conducted on 2nd November 2023

Sr.No. Student  Name Class Marks  (Out 100) Achievement
1 Moksha Chetan Bagmar 3 88 Eligible for 'Grand Finale' (Final Round of the Exam)
2 Aarav Yashpal Thakur  3 87
3 Aarush Rakesh Chaudhary 3 84
4 Anayaa Manas Sule  3 83
5 Ruhi Nikhil Pawar 3 76
6 Shravya Bhangdia 4 87
7 Shubhavi Atul Akolkar 4 87
8 Daksh Ravindra Ingle 4 85
9 Aaryan Jitendra Nikam  4 80
10 Avani Anant Pawar 4 79
11 Rivaan Bachwani 4 79
12 Adya Amol Kadam  4 77
13 Aryan Mayur Deshmukh 4 76
14 Het Gangani 4 76
15 Spruha Atul Deshpande 4 75
16 Shaurya Janardhan Ushir 4 75
17 Savii Vinod Bhagwat 5 81
18 Aditya Shambhu Chourasia 5 78
19 Sanvi Tarun Keshrani 5 77
20 Aaradhya Parag Bhanuwanshe 6 96
21 Devanshi Ganesh Garad 6 87
22 Krisha Sanjay Patel 7 89
23 Ishaan Sameer Kulkarni 7 84
24 Sparsh Rahul Brahmankar 7 74

Achievement in 'UIEO - Unified International English Olympiad' , Year 2023

Exam was conducted on 3rd November 2023

Sr.No. Student  Name CLASS

TOTAL MARKS 

(II to V -35   &  VI to X- 50)

ALL INDIA RANK ACHIEVEMENT
1 KAVISH PRASHANT PARAKH 2 23 309 Class Rank 1
2 SHREEDA NITIN BHARAMBE 2 18 893 Class Rank 2
3 RAAHI RITESH PATIL 2 17 1062 Class Rank 3
4 ANAYAA MANAS SULE 3 19 604 Class Rank 1
5 RUHI NIKHIL PAWAR 3 19 626 Class Rank 2
6 ADYA AMOL KADAM 4 18 455 Class Rank 1
7 SWARA VIJAY CHAUDHARI 4 17 606 Class Rank 2
8 SHRAVYA BHANGDIA 4 16 809 Class Rank 3
9 TARUNYA KASHYAP 5 22 1049 Class Rank 1
10 SAANVI SHARAD MALPANI 6 31 115 Second in Zone  (MAHARASHTRA & GOA) 
11 RASHI AMIN 7 30 104 First in Zone  (MAHARASHTRA & GOA) 
12 JINESH MUNOT 8 30 166 Class Rank 1
13 AAHISH SANDESH CHAVAN 9 29 289 Class Rank 1

 

Result of 'Dr. Homi Bhabha Young Scientist Competition, Level - I', Year - 2023 / 24

Exam was conducted on 21 October 2023

Sr. No. Student  Name Standard Theory Marks (Out of 100) Achievement
1  Saanvi Sharad Malpani 6th 75 Selected for Practical Round (Level II) of the Competition
2 Aaradhya Parag Bhanuwanshe 6th 69
3 Sharalee Mangesh Chirekhani 9th 52
4 Safal Pankaj Jain 9th 66

Result of 'MTSE (Maharashtra Talent Search Examination)', Year - 2023 

Exam was conducted on 26th April 2023

Sr.No. Student  Name Std. Marks (out of 200) Prize
1 Jain Safal Pankaj VIII 114 Consolation Prize

Achievement in the Final Level of LogiQids Reasoning Olympiad,Yr. 2022-23

Sr. No. Student Name Grade International Rank Prizes
1 Dushyant Kolhe Sr.Kg. 2 Trophy & Merit Certificate
2 Ruhi Pawar 2 5 Medal & Merit Certificate
3 Aaradhya Bhanuwanshe 5 10 Medal & Merit Certificate
4 Aahish Chavan 8 10 Medal & Merit Certificate
5 Anaya Bhanuwanshe 9 8 Medal & Merit Certificate

Achievement in 'ICQ- INTERNATIONAL CHEMISTRY QUIZ- 2022/23'

Exam was conducted on 11 October 2022

Sr.No. Name of student Std. Achievement Award
1 Anushka Mandlik 9 Distinction Silver Medal &  Distinction Certificate

Achievement in Grand Finale Round of Ignited Mental Maths Competition, 2022-23

The exam was conducted on 26 February, 2023

Sr. No. Student Name Grade  Grand Finale Marks(Out of 100)  Merit /Rank Prize
1 Shravya Umesh Bhangdia 3 80 Consolation Cash Prize of Rs 500 along with Achiever's Trophy & Certificate of Merit  
2 Aaradhya Parag Bhanuwanshe 5 98 Third

NSTSE- National Level Science Talent Search Olympiad, Year 2022-23

Exam was conducted on 16 December 2022

Sr.No Students  Name Class Total Marks All India Rank Achievement
1 RUHI NIKHIL PAWAR 2 46 414 Class Rank 1
2 ANAYAA MANAS SULE 2 35 2572 Class Rank 2
3 SAANVI SANDIP KORDE 3 49 758 Class Rank 1
4 PRISHA GIRISH MALANI 3 37 2466 Class Rank 2
5 VRISHANKH PAWAR 4 39 1997 Class Rank 1
6 SAANVI MALPANI 5 50 374 Class Rank 1
7 SPARSH RAHUL BRAHMAKAR 6 32 2551 Class Rank 1
8 NEAL N TAPADIA 8 38 2138 Class Rank 1
9 ANIMESH KUMAR DUBEY 8 31 4795 Class Rank 2
10 NAMISH MANOJ BAFANA 9 29 5140 Class Rank 1
11 AARAV MANTRI 10 30 4073 Class Rank 1

Result of First Stage of  'Ignited Mental Maths' Competition, Year 2022-23

The exam was conducted on 30 November 2022

Student Name Class Division Marks (Out of 100) Grade Achievement
Prisha Girish Malani   3 A 93 A Eligible for 'Grand Finale' (Final Round of the Exam)
Shravya Umesh Bhangdia   3 C 80 A
Vrishankh Pawar   4 B 82 A
Aaradhya Parag Bhanuwanshe   5 A 98 A
Aaditya Sharad Sandhan- Patil   6 C 72 B
Arnav Harshal Dhande   7 B 82 A

Result of 'Dr. Homibhabha Young Scientist' Competition, Year 2022-23

Exam was conducted on 26/11/2022

Sr. No. Name of Student Std. Marks (Out of 100) Achievement
1  AANAYA PARAG BHANUWANSHE 9 70 Selected for 'Second Level  (Practical Round)' of the Exam

Achievement in 'UIEO - Unified International English Olympiad' , Year 2022

Exam was conducted on 18 November 2022

SR.NO. STUDENT'S NAME CLASS INTERNATIONAL RANK ACHIEVEMENT
1 RUHI NIKHIL PAWAR 2 637 Class Rank 1
2 PRISHA GIRISH MALANI 3 563 Class Rank 1
3 ADYA AMOL KADAM 601 Class Rank 2
4 SAANVI MALPANI 5 176 Class Rank 1
5 RASHI AMIN 6 188 Class Rank 1
6 AAHISH SANDESH CHAVAN 8 347 Class Rank 1

Grand Success of Ashoka Students in Dr. Homi Bhabha Bal Vaidnyanik Spardha, 2021-22

Ashokite, Prachet Lunia, class IX student of Ashoka Universal School, Ashoka Marg branch has bagged the ‘Gold Medal’ by securing first position in the Nashik region and won title of "Young Scientist of the year 2021 -22 in Dr. Homibhabha Bal Vaidnyanik (HBBVS) Competition held by 'The Mumbai Science Teachers Association'. The Nashik region includes the Nashik district, Dhule district, Jalgaon district and Nandurbar district.  
Fellow Ashokite, Pranav Kadam, studying in class VI of Ashoka Universal School, Arjun Nagar branch won Silver medal of the competition.
In addition, Ashoka Universal School achieved ‘Dr. Vikram Sarabhai’ trophy for the ‘Best Participating School’ for securing maximum numbers of medals: Two ‘Gold medals’ in each group and four silver medals, as well as the most students' participation in the previous two years. For the second time in ten years, the school has been honoured with this award.
This special award continues to add another feather to Ashoka's cap.
The entire Ashoka team congratulated these star achievers for their outstanding performance.

Result of 'National Level Science Talent Search Examination- NSTSE', Year 2022

Sr.No Student's Name Class Total International Rank Achievement
1 SAANVI SANDIP KORDE 2 48 487 Class Rank 1
2 RANBEER DINESH JAGOTTA 4 51 515 Class Rank 1
3 DHRITI BAFNA 7 30 2030 Class Rank 1

Result of 'Unified International English Olympiad', Year 2021

The exam was conducted online on 12 December 2021

STUDENT'S NAME CLASS TOTAL MARKS (Out of 50) INTERNATIONAL RANK ACHIEVEMENT
AAHISH CHAVAN 7 36 100  International Achievers (Top 100)
ABHANG GANESH MOGAL 3 26 593 Class Rank 1
SAANVI SANDIP KORDE 2 26 909 Class Rank 1

Climate Action Project Schools of Excellence 2021

That's what Ashoka is all about.
Come be a part of the Ashoka Family!!!
"YOU ARE NEVER TOO SMALL TO MAKE A DIFFERENCE."
We are delighted to share that Ashoka Universal School, Arjun Nagar, is a part of the "Climate Action Project Schools of Excellence" as announced on 4th November 2021, during Climate Action Day, for the actions taken for climate in a collective way, by the Changemakers of AUS (Primary Section).
The award is granted by TAG and Cartoon Network and was announced by Nandi Bushell and Dan Russell, voice actor at Cartoon Network.
The Grand event of Climate Action Day included speakers like Prince William, President Michel from Seychelles, Princess Esmeralda, Elizabeth Wathuti, Cardinal Peter Turkson, Juan from UNEP, Matt from WWF, NASA and many more.
This event also gave a platform for our Ashokites to collaborate with students across globe and share their solutions to decrease the carbon footprints on Earth.
With this, Ashoka Universal School, Arjun Nagar has become the 1st school in Nashik to accomplish this task and the students and staff have pledged to become more responsible citizens of the world.

Climate Action Project School of Excellence Award 2021

"Hard work always pays off".
Ashoka Universal School, Arjun Nagar, Off Gangapur Road receives recognition - The Climate Action Project School of Excellence Award.
Recognition for all the hard work done by all our students and teachers.
We are proud of you all!!

Result of 'Dr. Homibhabha Young Scientist' Competition, Year 2021-22

Sr. No. Name of Student Std. Marks(Out of 100) Remark
1 Mast. Pranav Kadam 6 83 Selected for 'Second Level (Practical Round)' of the Exam
2 Mast. Aarav Mantri 9 64

PASSION first then everything Next”.

Our hearts swell with pride as we announce that Ashoka Universal School, Off Gangapur Road Arjun Nagar, now stands 1st in Nasik, 2nd in Maharashtra & 4th in India for promoting “Multi Sports Culture".
We are glad to be awarded for this by“Education World –the Grand Jury India School Ranking 2021-22”.
At Ashoka we believe that every child is born unique with a potential waiting to be unfolded. Our entire sports team has proved every word of it through their dedication and has harnessed students’ potential.
Mighty proud of you all!

Interact club achievement 2021

"The strength of the team is each individual member. The strength of each member is the TEAM'.
An achievement worth rejoicing for!!.
Ashoka Universal School, Off Gangapur Road, Arjun Nagar Campus has achieved a Rotary Citation Award for 2020-21 for helping Rotary open and site opportunities in the lives of people around the world.
A special mention and recognition has been conferred upon Ms. Archana Yeole- Rotary Interact Coordinator for her relentless support and guidance offered by her for the interact activities for the year 2020-21.

Scottish Kada 2021

A moment of pride and glory for Ashoka Group of Schools.
Mast Aarav Mantri and Mast Palaksh Mantri students of Ashoka Universal School, Off Gangapur Road Campus, Arjun Nagar Campus made the school proud by being the youngest brother duo to summit the famous Scottish Kada  a 550 feet hill fort of Harihar Fort.
We salute their determination, grit, dedication and hard work. Here's wishing Aarav and Palaksh Mantri all the very best for all their future endeavours.

International Astronomical Search Collaboration 2021

Students of Ashoka Universal School bag noteworthy achievements.
Mast Safal Jain, Ms Saishwari Satpute, Ms Tirtha Naukudkar and Ms Aarya Mahant participated in the International Astronomical Search Collaboration campaign and cleared the Preliminary stage of Asteroid Discoveries .
They were awarded with certificates.

National Award 2021

It's raining achievements at Ashoka Universal Scholl, Off Gangapur Road Campus Arjun Nagar.
Indeed a proud moment for all of us at School. 
"Mast Abhinay Ugale bagged the National Award as the Best Child Artist for a film PUBG."
Kudos to you Abhinay and all the very best for all your future endeavours.

Kick  Boxing Achievement 2021

A moment of pride and sheer joy.

Students of Ashoka Universal School, Off Gangapur Road Campus, Arjun Nagar made School proud by bagging laurels at the Nashik Kick Boxing Competition.
Kudos to our Champions and Congratulations to their mentor Rajesh Gupta Sir.

Synergy Competition 2021

Students of Ashoka Universal School, Off Gangapur Road Campus, Arjun Nagar bagged laurels under various categories at the "Synergy Competition" organised by Ebenezer International School.
Congratulations to all our students and kudos to their mentors.

Mental Maths Grand Finale - 2020

Class Div. Seat No. Student Name Marks Max. Marks Grade National Rank
3 A 18263024 Soham Madan Khandve 92 100 A 119
3 B 18263040 Rudransh Vijay Naukudkar 70.5 100 B 467
3 C 18263048 Kartik Meenesh Patil 63 100 B 528
3 C 18263054 Sparsh Rahul Brahmankar 65.5 100 B 508
3 D 18263065 Krisha Sanjay Patel 92 100 A 119
4 B 18264020 Aaryan Nitin Shukla 100 100 A 1
4 B 18264027 Omkar Abhishek Jadhav 66.5 100 B 313
4 D 18264049 Pranamya Anup Yeole 51.5 100 C 404
5 A 18265008 Aahish Sandesh Chavan 68 100 B 370
5 A 18265021 Shrinidhi Nandan Mundada 7 100 D 638
5 B 18265032 Parth Pravin Thakare 75 100 B 288
5 B 18265036 Shridha Umesh Bhangdia 77.5 100 B 248
5 C 18265049 Vaishnavi Rupchand Badgujar 75 100 B 288
5 D 18265054 Ishan Lokesh Singhal 80 100 A 213
5 D 18265055 Neal Nikhil Tapadia 82.5 100 A 180
6 A 18266008 Namish Manoj Bafna 91.5 100 A 50
6 A 18266014 Smruti Shekhar Jhikre 95.5 100 A 18
6 A 18266015 Soham Ganesh Shinde 65 100 B 286
6 B 18266016 Aashay Bhushan Pustake 86 100 A 102
6 B 18266017 Aditya Sandip Korde 84.5 100 A 109
6 B 18266020 Anushka Prabhakar Mandalik 31 100 D 415
6 B 18266025 Omkar Nanasaheb Malode 85 100 A 104
6 B 18266028 Raghav Milind Yeolekar 72 100 B 210
6 C 18266034 Mrunmayee Sharad Sandhan Patil 82 100 A 129
6 C 18266039 Varad Mayuresh Koshe 71.5 100 B 219
6 D 18266040 Anaya Parag Bhanuwanshe 100 100 A 1
7 A 18267010 Pawni Prashant Parakh 69.5 100 B 232
7 A 18267017 Swaaraj Dinesh Jategaonkar 73.5 100 B 200
7 B 18267022 Harjyotsingh Tejinder Meen 72.5 100 B 208
7 B 18267024 Manav Madan Khandve 88 100 A 68
7 B 18267029 Tanish Chandrashekhar Zope 73.5 100 B 200
7 B 18267032 Vibha Govind Mundada 83 100 A 115
7 C 18267034 Aarav Shivlal Mantri 54.5 100 C 356
7 D 18267041 Pranav Rajesh Rao 59.5 100 C 319
7 D 18267043 Tanushree Nitin Jagtap 63 100 B 292

Wisdom Math Result 2020

 Exam was conducted on 9th Feb- 2020

Sr. No Grade State Rank Name of Student Marks Out of Prize
1 IV 1 Shukla Aaryan Nitin 96 100 Rs. 2000/-
2 VI 6 Bhanuwanshe Anaya Parag 90 100 Rs. 700/-

NSTSE (National Level Science Talent Search Examination) Result Yr. (2019-20)

Exam was conducted on 4 December 2019

Sr.No STUDENT'S NAME Class  Total Marks State Rank Achievement
1 ANJU RAJESH GUPTA 1 33 130 Class Second Ranker.
2 PARTHAVI DINESH BAGAD 1 35 55 Class First Ranker.
3 AARAV SAGAR RAUNDAL 2 31 981 Class Third Ranker.
4 AARADHYA PARAG BHANUWANSHE 2 36 530 Class First Ranker.
5 ANISH AMOL DESHMUKH 2 31 928 Class Second Ranker.
6 SPARSH RAHUL BRAHMANKAR 3 41 589 Class Third Ranker.
7 KRISHA SANJAY PATEL 3 43 516 Class Second Ranker.
8 SHONE RAJENDRA DESHMUKH 3 46 343 Class First Ranker.
9 AARYAN NITIN SHUKLA 4 50 34 Class First Ranker.
10 AAYUSH YOGESH DHAMANE 4 40 374 Class Third Ranker.
11 SEJAL VINOD DERLE 4 41 322 Class Second Ranker.
12 PARTH PRAVIN THAKARE 5 40 531 Class Second Ranker.
13 DHRITI ROHIT BAFNA 5 43 374 Class First Ranker.
14 NEAL NIKHIL TAPADIA 5 40 538 Class Third Ranker.
15 NAMISH MANOJ BAFANA 6 50 57 Class First Ranker.
16 OMKAR NANASAHEB MALODE 6 45 206 Class Third Ranker.
17 ANAYA PARAG BHANUWANSHE 6 49 96 Class Second Ranker.
18 SWAARAJ DINESH JATEGAONKAR 7 39 489 Class Second Ranker.
19 PRASAD SHIVAJI DEORE 7 39 550 Class Third Ranker.
20 VED BHOOSHAN PURANIK 7 40 452 Class First Ranker.
21 KRISHNA KESHAV PINGLE 8 31 1315 Class Third Ranker.
22 PARTH AJIT KAPARE 8 35 924 Class First Ranker.
23 RAJAS MANOJ KASAR 8 32 1202 Class Second Ranker.

International IQ Genius Olympiad (IIQGO 2019) Grade VI-X

Exam was conducted on 15-Nov-2019

SN. Grade Participant’s Name Prize
1 VI BHAVANSHU PRAVIN PATIL BRONZE
2 VI SMRUTI SHEKHAR JHIKRE BRONZE
3 VI OMKAR NANASAHEB MALODE SILVER
4 VI MRUNMAYEE SHARAD SANDHAN BRONZE
5 VI ANAYA PARAG BHANUWANSHE GOLD
6 VII SWAARAJ DINESH JATEGAONKAR GOLD
7 VII AARAV SHIVLAL MANTRI SILVER
8 VIII KRISHNA KESHAV PINGLE SILVER
9 VIII VARDA NITIN GAJARE GOLD
10 IX ARYAN MILIND WALEKAR GOLD
11 X VEDANT RAHUL KULKARNI SILVER
12 X SHREEHARI  GOPAL  SONI GOLD

International IQ Genius Olympiad (IIQGO 2019) Grade III-V

Exam was conducted on 15-Nov-2019

SN. Grade Participant’s Name Prize
1 III AADITYA SHARAD SANDHAN-PATIL SILVER
2 III ADVAY SACHIN MANDLIK SILVER
3 III RUDRANSH VIJAY NAUKUDKAR SILVER
4 III KRISHA SANJAY PATEL GOLD
5 V SHRIDHA UMESH BHANGDIA GOLD
6 V NEAL NIKHIL TAPADIA SILVER

Achievement- Trinity Exam (2019-20)

We are glad to share the results of the Trinity Keyboard Exam Initial level (Practical)
1. Siya Boob V- 87% with Distinction
2.Gatha Bhange VI- 83% with Merit
3.Rajeshwari Chauhan VI- 82% with Merit

Achievement in KENKEN Exam - 2019

National Level Exam was conducted on 11/11/2019

Sr.No. Name of student Std. Achievement
1 Aryan Shukla IV Gold Medal
2 Ishan Singhal V Gold Medal
3 Anaya Bhanuwanshe VI Gold Medal

Dr. Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Exam (Written Exam) (2019-20)

EXAM DATE: 05-OCT-2019

Sr.No. Student Name Std. Marks
1 BAFANA NAMISH MANOJ 6 64
2 BHANUWANSHE ANAYA PARAG 6 78
3 DUBERKAR DHRUV DHANANJAY 6 67
4 JORWEKAR MUDRA MAHESH 6 63
5 KOSHE VARAD MAYURESH 6 61
6 KULKARNI IRA SAMEER 6 64
7 MALODE OMKAR NANASAHEB 6 73
8 YEOLEKAR RAGHAV MILIND 6 61

 

ANCQ (Australian National Chemistry Quiz) Result (2019-20)

Exam Date : 22-Aug-2019

Sr.No. Name of the student Grade Section Achievement Prize
1 Aditya Nitin Chaudhari VII A Certificate of High Distinction Badge
2 Pawni Prashant Parakh VII A Certificate of  Credit  
3 Swaaraj Dinesh Jategaonkar VII A Certificate of  Distinction  
4 Harjyotsingh Tejinder Meen VII B Certificate of  Credit  
5 Tanish Chandrashekhar Zope VII B Certificate of High Distinction  
6 Aarav Shivlal Mantri VII C Certificate of  Distinction Badge
7 Ashwin Dnyaneshwar Patil VII C Certificate of  Distinction  
8 Ved Bhooshan Puranik VII D Certificate of  Distinction  
9 Kaushik Mahesh Salsingikar IX B Certificate of  Credit  
10 Piyusha  Hetal Patel X A Certificate of High Distinction Badge
11 Shruti  MangeshWadatkar X A Certificate of High Distinction Badge
12 Vedant Sanjeev Patil X B Certificate of High Distinction Medal

Wisdom Educational Foundation Mathematics Scholarship Exam (2019-20)

Exam was conducted on 18-Jan-2019

Sr.No. Name of student Std. Rank
1 Aaryan Shukla 3 3
2 Anaya Bhanuwanshe 5 10
3 Namish Bafna 5 19
4 Varad Koshe 5 76
5 Parv Saxena 6 62
6 Aarav Mantri 6 98

 

UNIFIED INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD RESULT- (2019-20)

Sr.No STUDENT'S NAME CLASS TOTAL MARKS ALL INDIA RANK MESSAGE
1 PIYUSHA HETAL PATEL 10 38 33 Congratulations! National Achiever (Top100).
2 AARADHYA PARAG BHANUWANSHE 2 18 4262 CLASS TOPPER in the school
3 ANISH AMOL DESHMUKH 2 18 4570 Class Second Ranker in the school
4 DHANASVI MAYUR JAIN 3 19 2573 Class Third Ranker in the school
5 KANISHK SANDEEP PATIL 3 20 2430 Class Second Ranker in the school
6 SHONE RAJENDRA DESHMUKH 3 22 1922 CLASS TOPPER in the school
7 AAYUSH YOGESH DHAMANE 4 18 2287 Class Second Ranker in the school
8 KUSH JAIKISHAN TOLANI 4 18 2399 Class Third Ranker in the school
9 ANVI AMIT DAGA 4 19 2068 CLASS TOPPER in the school
10 AAHISH SANDESH CHAVAN 5 26 1830 CLASS TOPPER in the school
11 ANANYA VIKRANT MALVE 5 25 2105 Class Second Ranker in the school
12 ADITYA NITIN CHAUDHARI 7 28 1833 Class Second Ranker in the school
13 HARJYOTSINGH TEJINDER MEEN 7 30 1604 CLASS TOPPER in the school
14 BHAWNA SHAMBHU CHAOURASIA 8 26 2833 Class Third Ranker in the school
15 KRITIKA. BHUSHAN. SALUNKE 8 29 2061 CLASS TOPPER in the school
16 RAJAS. MANOJ. KASAR 8 28 2401 Class Second Ranker in the school

Young genius from Ashoka excels globally.

Mast. Aaryan Shukla bought laurels to School and made his country proud by bagging numerous medals at the Memoriad Turkey Open Championship 2018. Following are his achievements.

Aaryan Shukla
  • A GOLD Medal under the Memory and Mental Math category
  • Mental Multiplication Open Champion
  • Mental Multiplication Kids Champion
  • 6 - Digits (Imperfect) Square Root Open Champion
  • 6 - Digits (Imperfect) Square Root Kids Champion
  • Flash Anzan Marathon Open Champion
  • Flash Anzan Marathon Kids Champion
  • 10 Digits by 5 Digits Mental Division Kids Champion
  • A Silver Medallist under the category of 10 Digits by 5 Digits Mental Division Open
  • A Bronze Medallist under the category Mental Calender Dates Open
  • Mental Calendar Dates Kids Bronze Medallist
  • Flash Anzan Marathon Kids World Record
  • 10 Digits by 5 Digits Mental Division Calendar Dates World Record.

Dr.Homibhabha Young Scientist Competition Yr. 2018-19

Sr.No. Name of student Std. Marks (Out of 100) Remark
1 Mast Aarav S. 6 78 Selected for 'Second Level' of the exam
2 Mast. Ved B. Puranik 6 68
3 Mast. Swaaraj D. Jategaonkar 6 67
4 Ms.Piyusha H. Patel 9 71 Selected for 'Second Level' of the exam

 

RESULT OF WISDOM EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION MATH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18

GRADE RANK NAME OF THE STUDENT MARK OUT OF
III 60 Tapadia Neal Nikhil 86 98
IV 25 Bhanuwanshe Anaya Parag 88 100
V 24 Khandve Manav Madan 92 100
96 Saxena Parv Rohit 82 100

 

NSTSE RESULT – 2017-2018

STUDENT'S NAME Class All India Rank Rank
KRISHA SANJAY PATEL 1 6 Rank 6 of the top 100 National Achievers

 

ANCQ -2017-2018

Sr.No. Name of the Students Std. Rank
1 Shruti Mangesh Wadatkar IX High Distinction
2 Shreehari Gopa lSoni IX Distinction
3 Piyusha Hetel Patel IX High Distinction